Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte
- Sauna
- Skiing
- Game room
- Playground
- Pool table
- Ping-pong
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Indoor pool
- Indoor pool (seasonal)
- Water sports facilities on site
- Fitness
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Pet friendly
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Elevator
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Laundry
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Board games/Puzzles
- Indoor play area
- Outdoor play equipment for kids
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Heated pool
- Swimming pool
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Ski storage
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Guests can check in from 15:00 and must check-out by 10:00.
The property address is Lärchenstraße 7, Inzell, Germany.
The nightly rate at Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte is calculated based on selected dates. Enter your dates for details.
For dining nearby, guests can visit Café am Rathaus (700 m) and Rappelkiste (750 m).
Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte features a variety of swimming pools, including indoor pool (seasonal) and heated pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte.
Guests can use the sauna available at Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte during their stay.
Points of interest around the accommodation include Kneippanlage (10.8 km), Kirche Sankt Aegidi (10.8 km), Schloss Gruttenstein (11.2 km) and Kirche Sankt Nikolaus (10.8 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.
The property is approximately 550 m from the city center.
Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte offers rooms like Apartment with Terrace and Apartment with Mountain View.
Free parking is provided for guests during their stay.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte.
Guests can communicate with the staff in German and English at Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte.
Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte provides Facilities for disabled guests to support guests with mobility requirements.
The property provides an extensive selection of facilities for children, including Playground, Board games/Puzzles, Indoor play area and Outdoor play equipment for kids.
The drive from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart to Alpenstubn - Chiemgau Karte usually takes around 30 minutes.



























