Haus Stefanie
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Haus Stefanie
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Convenience store on site
- Room service
- Hair/Beauty salon
- Tour desk
- Fax/Photocopying
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Shared lounge/TV area
- Tennis court
- Skiing
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Water sports facilities on site
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Ski storage
- Ski school
- Ski rental on site
- Ski pass vendor
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Restaurant
- Kids' meals
- Terrace
- BBQ facilities
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Board games/Puzzles
- Public transit tickets
- Invoice provided
House Rules
Frequently Asked Questions
The check-in time is 13:00 and check-out is 12:00.
Haus Stefanie is located at the following address: Reichenhallerstr. 66, Inzell, Germany.
Total cost at Haus Stefanie depends on booking details. Enter your dates to see prices.
Haus Stefanie offers an on-site restaurant for guests.
Guests can expect multilingual support at Haus Stefanie, with staff speaking German, English, Croatian, Russian and Serbian.
The accommodation offers board games suitable for different ages.
The accommodation is approximately 27 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.
The property is about 1.0 km from the city center.
Guesthouse offers rooms like Single Room, Double Room and Apartment.
Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.
There are dining options near Haus Stefanie, including Restaurant Maßimo (150 m), Vroni (700 m) and Rappelkiste (850 m).
Haus Stefanie can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.
The area offers several landmarks, including Festung Kniepass (13.3 km), Kneippanlage (10.3 km), Kirche Sankt Aegidi (10.2 km) and Schloss Gruttenstein (10.5 km), which are easily reachable from the property.








